Home » , » Amy Weber

Amy Weber

Real Name: Amy Marie Weber
Birthday: 02/07/1972
Birthplace: Peoria, Illinois, USA
Occupation: Actor
Sign: Cancer

Amy Weber was born on July 2, 1972 in Peoria, Illinois.This girl from a small farm town was always taking risks, doing exciting activities such as running races motorcycles.

To add more excitement to your life, traveled to Los Angeles seeking to build an acting career. The Midwest was found to the west coast in the form of Amy Weber, one of the most beautiful and sought-after bikini models in the market.

Graced by a beautiful figure and sensitivity, the warm heart and sweet smile of Amy make any man kneel at his feet.

The fact of racing motorcycles as a teenager fueled his desire to lead an exciting life, inspiring her to go to California to venture to build an acting career.

Discovered almost immediately after arriving in Los Angeles, Amy's skills earned him work as a model in numerous ads and television commercials, including ads for companies such as Miller Brewing Co. and Nestea.

Amy's gentle personality and his beautiful toned body earned him a number of roles on television. Appeared in Melrose Place, High Tides and the daily series "The Young and the Restless".

She also worked on Silk Stalkings, Nightstand, Pacific Blue, USA High, and as guest artist on the Jay Leno Show.

Amy has also acted in a variety of independent films, and more recently for Art House, where he played a starring role opposite Chris Hardwick, of MTV. 
And while his career as a bikini model is a success, Amy's passion is acting, so surely we will soon see on the big screen.

Click the link to know more about your favorite celebrities.

Partner site : online news
website design by Web School.
Share this article :
Copyright © Beautiful Body Girls - All Rights Reserved
Proudly powered by Blogger