Home » , » Amy Lee

Amy Lee

Real Name: Amy Lynn Lee
Birthday: 13/12/1981
Birthplace: Riverside, CA, USA
Occupation: Singer
Sign: Sagittarius
She founded the band Evanescence with Ben Moody.The two met at a summer camp when Lee was playing the piano "I Would Do Anything for Love" by Meat Loaf. Lee was born in Riverside, California. 
She has a brother and two sisters. At school, Lee was president of the choir council, and appeared in a lot of plays.

Her family moved to various places, including Illinois, Kansas and Florida, but finally settled in Little Rock, Arkansas, where Evanescence was formed.

She graduated from Pulaski Academy in 2000. Also went for a short period at Tennessee State University. Since May 2003 a relationship with Shaun Morgan of the band Seether, and sings with the Seether song "Broken".

Click the link to know more about your favorite celebrities.

Partner site : online news
website design by Web School.
Share this article :
Copyright © Beautiful Body Girls - All Rights Reserved
Proudly powered by Blogger