Home » , » Amber Tamblyn

Amber Tamblyn

Real Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Birthday: 14/05/1983
Birthplace: Santa Monica, CA, USA
Occupation: Actor
Sign: Taurus 

Tamblyn is known for her portrayal of Emily Quartermaine on the daytime drama "General Hospital".
The role, which she originated in 1995, was intended to last only a few months, but became a seven years to win the hearts of the public, critical acclaim and two Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award for Best Actress in a row young in a series.

His television credits include roles as a guest on "Buffy the Vampire Slayer," "The New Twilight Zone" and "Boston Public", as well as "CSI: Miami" and "Without a Trace" on CBS. He also worked on the short film "Ten Minutes Older:

The Trumpet". More recently, Tamblyn worked in the movie "The Ring". Her father is veteran actor Russ Tamblyn ("West Side Story," "Brides for Seven Brothers Seben," "Tom Thumb" and "Twin Peaks".

Born and raised in Los Angeles, where he now lives. Was born on May 14.

Click the link to know more about your favorite celebrities.

Partner site : online news
website design by Web School.
Share this article :
Copyright © Beautiful Body Girls - All Rights Reserved
Proudly powered by Blogger